Raw Jungle

Raw Jungle

Contains 235 Bit Wav Loops, 300 24 Bit Wav One Shots, 56 Sampler Instruments
643 MB Download Size

Calling all Junglists! Time to get busy with this monstrous collection of classic Jungle and rinsing Drum & Bass flavours. This vibrant selection brings the timeless sound of Jungle kicking and screaming into the 21st century with modern production methods and a tough DnB edge. This potent sample library pays homage to the golden era of Jungle, with cavernous subs, rib shattering synth basses, choppy breakbeats, bubbling percussion loops, dub sirens, metallic time stretched vocals, bendy pads and old school rave lead lines. Within the huge Jungle sample pack you can expect to find an...

Read more...

Calling all Junglists! Time to get busy with this monstrous collection of classic Jungle and rinsing Drum & Bass flavours. This vibrant selection brings the timeless sound of Jungle kicking and screaming into the 21st century with modern production methods and a tough DnB edge. This potent sample library pays homage to the golden era of Jungle, with cavernous subs, rib shattering synth basses, choppy breakbeats, bubbling percussion loops, dub sirens, metallic time stretched vocals, bendy pads and old school rave lead lines. Within the huge Jungle sample pack you can expect to find an unprecedented collection of one shot sounds and samples with over 300 powerful one shot drums, FX, bass sounds and percussion hits, not to mention the essential collection of over 230 storming Jungle loops ready to be chopped and changed to your taste.

Less..

Sort by
Name Tempo Key Type Instrument Pack Genre Creator
160_DrumLoop_38_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumLoop_38_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumLoop_38_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
3.08 MB
Fm_17_Bass_07_218_SP.wav - Fm Oneshot Bass Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

Fm_17_Bass_07_218_SP.wav

Name:
Fm_17_Bass_07_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
Fm
Instrument:
Bass
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
99.3 KB
160_DrumLoop_10_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumLoop_10_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumLoop_10_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
160_Fm_Bass_02_218_SP.wav 160 Fm Loop Synthetic Bass Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_Fm_Bass_02_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_Fm_Bass_02_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
Fm
Instrument:
Synthetic Bass
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
17_FX_16_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_FX_16_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_FX_16_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
25.7 KB
17_Snare_27_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot Snare Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_Snare_27_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_Snare_27_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
Snare
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
26.1 KB
Fm_17_Bass_02_218_SP.wav - Fm Oneshot Bass Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

Fm_17_Bass_02_218_SP.wav

Name:
Fm_17_Bass_02_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
Fm
Instrument:
Bass
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
343 KB
C_17_Bass_05_218_SP.wav - C Oneshot Bass Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

C_17_Bass_05_218_SP.wav

Name:
C_17_Bass_05_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
C
Instrument:
Bass
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
94.3 KB
17_SirenFX_04_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_SirenFX_04_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_SirenFX_04_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
2.1 MB
17_Percussion_44_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot Percussion Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_Percussion_44_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_Percussion_44_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
Percussion
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
21.9 KB
160_Am_Synth_04_218_SP.wav 160 Am Loop Synth Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_Am_Synth_04_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_Am_Synth_04_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
Am
Instrument:
Synth
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
160_DrumLoop_45_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumLoop_45_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumLoop_45_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
160_DrumBreak_06_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumBreak_06_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumBreak_06_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
160_F#_Synth_06_218_SP.wav 160 F♯ Loop Synth Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_F#_Synth_06_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_F#_Synth_06_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
F♯
Instrument:
Synth
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
3.08 MB
160_DrumLoop_58_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumLoop_58_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumLoop_58_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
17_Hat_18_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot Hi Hat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_Hat_18_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_Hat_18_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
Hi Hat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
29.5 KB
160_DrumLoop_11_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumLoop_11_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumLoop_11_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
3.08 MB
160_Em_Synth_02_218_SP.wav 160 Em Loop Synth Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_Em_Synth_02_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_Em_Synth_02_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
Em
Instrument:
Synth
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
6.15 MB
160_TopLoop_07_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_TopLoop_07_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_TopLoop_07_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
17_FX_10_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_FX_10_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_FX_10_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
152 KB
17_FX_48_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_FX_48_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_FX_48_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
2.29 MB
17_FX_21_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_FX_21_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_FX_21_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
136 KB
17_Hat_25_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot Hi Hat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_Hat_25_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_Hat_25_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
Hi Hat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
50.4 KB
160_TopLoop_24_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_TopLoop_24_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_TopLoop_24_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
17_FX_25_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_FX_25_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_FX_25_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
260 KB
17_FX_20_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot FX Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_FX_20_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_FX_20_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
FX
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
25.8 KB
160_DrumLoop_19_218_SP.wav 160 - Loop Electronic Beat Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

160_DrumLoop_19_218_SP.wav

Name:
160_DrumLoop_19_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
160 BPM
Key:
-
Instrument:
Electronic Beat
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Loop
Size:
1.54 MB
17_Kick_24_218_SP.wav - - Oneshot Kick Raw Jungle Drum & Bass Samplephonics

17_Kick_24_218_SP.wav

Name:
17_Kick_24_218_SP.wav
Pack:
Raw Jungle
Creator:
Samplephonics
Tempo:
-
Key:
-
Instrument:
Kick
Genre:
Drum & Bass
Type:
Oneshot
Size:
46.9 KB